Discover Your Island

SACSCOC Reaffirmation Subcommittees

 

Governing Board Subcommittee

  • Kevin Houlihan (Chair)
  • Katie Bontrager
  • Amy Aldridge Sanford
  • Bryan Baker

Administration and Organization Subcommittee

  • Claire Snyder (Chair)
  • Bryan Baker

Non-Faculty Personnel Appointment and Evaluation Subcommittee

  • Judy Harral (Chair)
  • Debra Cortinas
  • Deborah Zentmire
  • Ben Soto
  • Frank Pezold

Faculty Subcommittee

  • Bunny Forgione (Chair)
  • David Scott
  • Katie Bontrager
  • Andrew Johnson
  • Frank Spaniol
  • Miguel Moreno
  • Jim Silliman
  • Wendy Benderman
  • Dan Riechers
  • Kellie Smith

Institutional Planning & Effectiveness Subcommittee

  • Ed Evans (Chair)
  • Sharmeen Ahmed
  • Katie Bontrager
  • Bryan Baker

Student Achievement Subcommittee

  • Melissa Jarrell (Chair)
  • Bryan Baker
  • Amanda Drum
  • Rita Sperry
  • Gerry Moreno
  • Oscar Reyna
  • Margaret Dechant
  • Katie Bontrager
  • Noelle Ballmer

Educational Program Structure and Content Subcommittee

  • Corinne Valadez (Chair)
  • Debbie Linares
  • Karen Loveland
  • Glenn Blalock
  • Yolanda Keys
  • Cherie McCollough
  • Amy Aldridge Sanford
  • Melissa Jarrell
  • Karen McCaleb
  • Missy Chapa

Educational Policies, Procedures, and Practices Subcommittee

  • Oscar Reyna (Chair)
  • Kevin Houlihan
  • Debbie Linares
  • Ann DeGaish
  • Ashley Larrabee
  • Leticia Bazan
  • Missy Chapa
  • Alexandra Janney

Library and Learning/Information Resources Subcommittee

  • Cate Rudowsky (Chair)
  • Jennifer Anderson
  • Derrik Hiatt
  • Lisa Louis

Academic and Student Support Services Subcommittee

  • Amanda Drum (Co-Chair)
  • Lisa Perez (Co-Chair)
  • John Fortiscue
  • Melissa Jarrell
  • Angela Walker
  • Michael Rendon
  • Rosie Ruiz
  • Missy Chapa

Financial & Physical Resources Subcommittee

  • Becky Torres (Chair)
  • Yolanda Castorena
  • John Dawson
  • John LaRue
  • Mayra Hough
  • Terry Tatum
  • Ed Evans
  • Jaime Nodarse Barrera

Transparency and Institutional Representation Subcommittee

  • Bryan Baker (Chair)
  • Kevin Houlihan
  • Joseph Doan

Financial Aid Subcommittee

  • Margaret Dechant (Chair)
  • Jeannie Gage
  • Enrique Garcia
  • Tracie Perez